CURRENT EVENTS

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1,8,15/12/2017 5,19,26/1/2018 (Every Friday)
TIME
19:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,9,16,23, 30/12/2017 6,13,20,27/1/2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
16:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,9,16,23, 30/12/2017 6,13,20,27/1/2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
13:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4,11,18/12/2017 8,15,22,29/1/2018
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4,11,18/12/2017 8,15,22,29/1/2018
TIME
20:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5,12,19/12/2017 2,9,16,23,30/1/2018
TIME
20:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6,13,20,27/12/2017 3,10,17,24,31/1/2018
TIME
11:00 - 13:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

The HK x New Directors Movie Week

* Application Required

DATE
27 Dec 17 - 1 Jan 18
TIME
19:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

The HK x New Directors Movie Week

* Application Required

DATE
27 Dec 17 - 1 Jan 18
TIME
19:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5,19 & 26/1/2017 (Every Friday)
TIME
19:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
20/1/2018
TIME
14:00 - 16:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

English Courses

* Application Required

DATE
6,13,20,27/1/2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
10:00 - 15:00
LOCATION
Interest Group Room, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Bright Education Ltd
CONTACT
2568 6200

Chinese Language Arts & Culture Academy’s 6th Anniversary & Arts Festival

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6/1/2018
TIME
15:00 - 17:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Chinese Language Arts & Culture Academy
CONTACT
2893 8370

Inessa Filistovich & Natalia Gavrilan - Piano and Mezzo-soprano Concert

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
15/1/2018
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Italian Cultural Institute (Consulate General of Italy)
CONTACT
2668 3022

"2017 Eastern District Cultural Festival" Garden of the Artisans Arts Festival

* Free Admission

DATE
20/1/2018
TIME
11:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

The Nutcracker 2018

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $250,$200,$150

DATE
21/1/2018
TIME
16:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Russian Ballet School Limited
CONTACT
2570 2006

Concert of Jockey Club Chinese Music Education and Outreach Programme

* By Invitation Only

DATE
24-25/1/2018
TIME
11:45 / 15:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong Chinese Orchestra
CONTACT
3185 1631

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1, 8, 22 February 2018 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 March 2018 (Every Thursday)
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Little Kickers Hong Kong

* Please see: www.littlekickers.com.hk

DATE
1,8,15,22 February 2018 1, 8, 15, 29 March 2018 (Every Thursday)
TIME
16:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Little Kids Sports Club Limited
CONTACT
6772 5870

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2, 9 February 2018 9, 16, 23 March 2018 (Friday)
TIME
19:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Talent Time 2018

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $150

DATE
2 February 2018
TIME
19:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
St. Louis School
CONTACT
2546 0117

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3, 10, 24 February 2018 3, 10, 17, 24 March 2018 ( Saturday)
TIME
16:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

English Courses

* Application Required

DATE
3, 10, 24 February 2018 3, 10, 17, 24 March 2018 (Saturday)
TIME
10:00 - 15:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Bright Education Limited
CONTACT
2568 6200

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3, 10, 24 February 2018 3, 10, 17, 24 March 2018 (Saturday)
TIME
13:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

KSMA Chinese New Year Concert

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
3 February 2018
TIME
09:00 - 13:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
KinderU Suzuki Music Academy
CONTACT
2581 3008

Worship

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3 February 2018
TIME
14:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Chai Wan Baptist Church Pre-School Education Lui Ming Choi Kindergarten
CONTACT
2558 0199

Worship

* Free Admission

DATE
4,11,18,25 February 2018 4, 11, 18, 25 March 2018 (Every Sunday)
TIME
13:00 - 15:00
LOCATION
MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Christian Alliance Mercy Church Limited
CONTACT
2893 0326

Drawing and Sketching Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4,11,25 February 2018 4, 11, 18, 25 March 2018 (Every Sunday)
TIME
09:00 - 12:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Ng Sui Heung
CONTACT
9075 8768

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5, 12, 26 February 2018 5, 12, 19, 26 March 2018 (Every Monday)
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5, 26 February 2018 5, 12, 19, 26 March 2018 (Every Monday)
TIME
20:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6, 27 February 2018 6, 13, 20, 27 March 2018 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
20:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Youth Exchange Camp 2018 - Interview

* Application Required

DATE
6/6/2018
TIME
18:00-20:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7, 28 February 2018 7, 14, 21, 28 March 2018 (Every Wednesday)
TIME
11:00 - 13:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
10 February 2018
TIME
14:00 - 16:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"2017 Eastern District Cultural Festival" Garden of the Artisans Arts Festival

* Free Admission

DATE
10-11 February 2018
TIME
11:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Carnival

* Free Admission

DATE
10 February 2018
TIME
15:00 - 16:30
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Jockey Club iREACH Social Competence Development and Employment Support Center
CONTACT
2568 0011

Peter Pan The Musical

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $250

DATE
10-11 February 2018
TIME
14:00 (11/2) 19:30 (10-11/2)
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Colour My World
CONTACT
2580 5028

“In My Eyes” Exhibition

* Free Admission

DATE
13-25 February 2018
TIME
10:00 - 20:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

70th Hong Kong Schools Music Festival

* Application Required

DATE
26-28 February 2018 1-3, 5-10, 12-17, 19-24, 26-28 March 2018
TIME
09:30 ; 14:15
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
CONTACT
2761 3877

Thanksgiving Day 2018

* Application Required

DATE
8 March 2018
TIME
14:00 - 17:00 19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong Tang King Po College
CONTACT
2527 2426

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
17 March 2018
TIME
14:00 - 16:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Alice in Wonderland

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $299, $260

DATE
17-18 March 2018
TIME
15:15 (17-18/3) 19:15 (17/3)
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Carol Bateman School of Dancing
CONTACT
2525 3721 2525 3751

Ballet Classics for Children: Swan Lake

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $250, $150

DATE
23-25 March 2018
TIME
14:30 (24-25/3) 19:30 (23-24/3)
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong Ballet
CONTACT
2105 9724

Carnival

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
24 March 2018
TIME
14:00 - 17:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Hing Wah Alliance Church
CONTACT
2556 4319

Hong Kong Student's Speech Compeition 2018

* Application Required

DATE
25 March 2018
TIME
09:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Aberdeen Kai-fong Welfare Association Social Service Centre
CONTACT
3550 5540

Elite Audition

* Application Required

DATE
30 March 2018
TIME
09:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong Children Dance Promotion Association
CONTACT
3750 5695

Worship

* Free Admission

DATE
1, 8, 15, 22, 29 April 2018 6, 13, 20, 27 May 2018 (Every Sunday)
TIME
13:00 - 15:00
LOCATION
MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Christian Alliance Mercy Church Limited
CONTACT
2893 0326

Drawing and Sketching Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1, 8, 15, 22, 29 April 2018 6, 13, 20, 27 May 2018 (Every Sunday)
TIME
09:00 - 12:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Ng Sui Heung
CONTACT
9075 8768

A Starry Night of Ballet Gala Performance 2018

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $250, $180

DATE
1 April 2018
TIME
19:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Le Studio Ballet
CONTACT
2892 1860 / 5503 8960

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3, 10, 17, 24 April 2018 8, 15, 29 May 2018 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
20:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

No Drugs

* Free Admission

DATE
3 Apr 2018
TIME
14:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Lions Club of Hong Kong (Mainland)
CONTACT
6151 3338

YouFab Exhibition - Imagination Manifests

* Free Admission

DATE
4-11 April, 2018 10:00 – 22:00 12 April, 2018 10:00 – 15:00
TIME
4-11 April, 2018 10:00 – 22:00 12 April, 2018 10:00 – 15:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4, 11, 18, 25 April 2018 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 May 2018 (Every Wednesday)
TIME
11:00 - 13:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

第二屆“同心耀中華”深港澳青年文化交流藝術季舞動深港—深港學生舞蹈團舞蹈專場

* Free Admission by Ticket 

DATE
6 April 2018
TIME
19:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Shenzhen Rhine Culture Communication Ltd
CONTACT
86 0755-2227 3586

Youfab Creative Workshop “Build Your Own Ultra Experience with VR ”

* Application Required

DATE
7-8 April
TIME
7 April, 2018 Class A: 10:30 – 13:00 Class B: 14:00 – 16:30 8 April, 2018 Class C: 10:30 – 13:00 Class D: 14:00 – 16:30
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7, 14, 21, 28 April 2018 5, 12, 19, 26 May 2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
16:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

English Courses

* Application Required

DATE
7, 14, 21, 28 April 2018 5, 12, 19, 26 May 2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
10:00 - 15:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Bright Education Ltd
CONTACT
2568 6200

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7, 14, 21, 28 April 2018 5, 12, 19, 26 May 2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
13:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

傳統與現代 《師公出馬》兒童粵劇聯校匯演

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $150, $100

DATE
7 April 2018
TIME
19:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Cha Duk Chang Children's Cantonese Opera Association
CONTACT
3488 4595

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
9, 16, 23, 30 April 2018 7, 14, 21, 28May 2018 (Every Monday)
TIME
20:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Briefing Session

* Application Required

DATE
11 Apr 2018
TIME
19:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth New World Limited
CONTACT
2391 9391

Dunhuang Youth Internship Programme - Selection and Interview

* Application Required

DATE
12 April 2018
TIME
18:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio & Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
12, 19, 26 April 2018 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 May 2018 (Every Thursday)
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Little Kickers Hong Kong

* Please see: www.littlekickers.com.hk

DATE
12, 19, 26 April 2018 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 May 2018 (Every Thursday)
TIME
16:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Little Kids Sports Club Limited
CONTACT
6772 5870

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
13, 20, 27 April 2018 4, 11, 18, 25 May 2018 (Every Friday)
TIME
19:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
14 April 2018
TIME
14:00 - 16:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Broadway Jams with JOJO URQUICO

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $120

DATE
14 Apr 2018
TIME
14:30, 19:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Yew Chung Arts and Language Centre
CONTACT
2337 0369

The World Dancer Championship

* Application Required

DATE
15 Apr 2018
TIME
09:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
The World Dancer Performing Arts Federation
CONTACT
3111 7447 / 5118 0037

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
19/5/2018
TIME
14:00 - 16:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Dunhuang Drawing Competition Briefing and Sharing Session

* Application Required

DATE
20/4/2018
TIME
16:00 - 17:30
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
23, 30 April 2018 7, 14, 21, 28May 2018 (Every Monday)
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Funkytown 3arth Hair & Music Live

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $1,500, $580

DATE
23 Apr 2018
TIME
19:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Lamb Bros Limited
CONTACT
2810 8881 / 9176 0440

Winnie Chiu “ Because of You” Charitable Saxophone Concert

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $200, $160, $120

DATE
24 Apr 2018
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong International Saxophone Society
CONTACT
9199 7469

FIFA 18 eSports Cup

* Application Required

DATE
28-29 April
TIME
12:00-19:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Twinkle Dance Showcase 2018: Cinderella The Lost Slipper

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $290, $240

DATE
29 April 2018 01 May 2018
TIME
11:00, 16:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Twinkle Dance Company Limited
CONTACT
6608 6689

Annual Concrete Seminar 2018

* By Invitation Only

DATE
09 May 2018
TIME
09:15
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Standing Committee on Concrete Technology Development Bureau HKSAR Government
CONTACT
2762 5460

“Healthy Living, Happy Gathering” Carvinal

* Free Admission

DATE
12 May 2018
TIME
14:30
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Methodist Epworth Village Social Welfare
CONTACT
3965 0764

Award Ceremony and Gala Premiere for A Mind Journey Microfilm Competition

* By Invitation Only

DATE
19 May 2018
TIME
14:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Kwai Chung Hospital
CONTACT
2959 8341

Destiny

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $300, $200, $100

DATE
19 May 2018
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Ran Deng Charity Fund Ltd.
CONTACT
2609 5898

Reach for the Stars 2018

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $220, $180

DATE
20 May 2018
TIME
19:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
The Tsinforn C. Wong Memorial Scholarship
CONTACT
2886 3992

The Jockey Club Equal Opportunities Drama Project – 17/18School Drama Competitions Winners’ Performances and Prizes Presentation

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $50

DATE
25 May 2018
TIME
19:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Prospects Theatre Company Limited
CONTACT
2606 7272

"Movie Moment" Ticket Distribution

* Free Admission

DATE
26, 27 May 2018
TIME
12:00-15:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Annual Performance 2018

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $250, $200, $150

DATE
27 May 2018
TIME
14:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Russian Ballet School
CONTACT
2570 2006

Dunhuang Youth Internship Programme - Pre-trip Briefing

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1/6/2018
TIME
19:00-20:30
LOCATION
19:00-20:30
ORGANIZER
6楼舞蹈剧场
CONTACT
3721 8888

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1, 22, 29 June 2018 6, 13, 27 July 2018
TIME
19:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2, 9, 16, 23, 30 June 2018 7, 14, 28 July 2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
16:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

English Courses

* Application Required

DATE
2, 9, 16, 23, 30 June 2018 7 July 2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
10:00 - 15:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Bright Education Ltd
CONTACT
2568 6200

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2, 9, 16, 23, 30 June 2018 7, 14, 28 July 2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
13:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Worship

* Free Admission

DATE
3, 10, 17, 24 June 2018 1, 8, 15, 29 July 2018 (Every Sunday)
TIME
13:00 - 15:00
LOCATION
MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Christian Alliance Mercy Church Limited
CONTACT
2893 0326

Drawing and Sketching Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3, 10, 17, 24 June 2018 1, 8, 15, 22, 29July 2018 (Every Sunday)
TIME
09:00 - 12:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Ng Sui Heung
CONTACT
9075 8768

"Movie Moment" March of the Penguins 2 - The Call

* Application Required

DATE
4/6/2018
TIME
19:30-21:00
LOCATION
19:30-21:00
ORGANIZER
LG1楼Y综艺馆
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4, 11, 18, 25 June 2018 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 July 2018 (Every Monday)
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4, 11, 25 June 2018 9, 16, 23, 30 July 2018 (Every Monday)
TIME
20:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

"Movie Moment" TWO is a family

* Application Required

DATE
5/6/2018
TIME
19:30-21:30
LOCATION
19:30-21:30
ORGANIZER
LG1楼Y综艺馆
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5, 12, 19, 26 June 2018 3, 10, 17, 24, 31 July 2018 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
20:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6, 13, 20, 27 June 2018 4, 11, 18, 25 July 2018 (Every Wednesday)
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 503, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6, 13, 20, 27 June 2018 4, 11, 18, 25 July 2018 (Every Wednesday)
TIME
11:00 - 13:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7, 14, 21, 28 June 2018 5, 12, 19, 26 July 2018 (Every Thursday)
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Little Kickers Hong Kong

* Please see: www.littlekickers.com.hk

DATE
7, 14, 21, 28 June 2018 5, 12, 19, 26 July 2018 (Every Thursday)
TIME
16:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Little Kids Sports Club Limited
CONTACT
6772 5870

The Faust Festival 2018

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $125

DATE
08-10 June 2018
TIME
11:30-22:30
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Faust International Youth Theatre
CONTACT
2547 9114

Duo Harmonia Mundi – Clarinet And Piano Concert

* By Invitation Only

DATE
13/6/2018
TIME
22:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Italian Cultural Institute
CONTACT
2668 3022

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
16/6/2018
TIME
14:00 - 16:00
LOCATION
Creative Studio, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Graduation Ceremony

* By Invitation Only

DATE
18/6/2018
TIME
10:30 - 12:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Christian Missionary Alliance Church Union Tseung Kwan O Alliance Kindergarten
CONTACT
2623 3002

Performance

* By Invitation Only

DATE
18/6/2018
TIME
16:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Meteor Shower Percussion Group
CONTACT
2392 3948

Youth Exchange Camp 2018 - Training

* Application Required

DATE
21/6/2018
TIME
18:00-20:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Island Dance Celebrates 25 Years Of Dance!

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $250 & $150

DATE
22 - 23 June 2018 24 June 2018
TIME
19:30 14:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Island Dance Hong Kong
CONTACT
2987 1571

Asia Pacific Robot Alliance Competition

* By Invitation Only

DATE
26 & 28 June 2018 27 June 2018
TIME
14:00-18:00 09:00-18:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong Science & Technology Youth Association
CONTACT
2136 7938

"Business-School Partnership Programme" 2018 - "Youth Square Management Experience Programme" Interview Day

* Application Required

DATE
27/6/2018
TIME
14:00 - 16:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8801

Graduation Ceremony & Performance

* By Invitation Only

DATE
Jun-27-2018
TIME
19:00-21:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
North Point Government Primary School (Cloud View Road)
CONTACT
2122 9494

A Celebration of British Choral Music

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX)

DATE
Jul-01-2018
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
A Celebration of British Choral Music
CONTACT
9464 1941

Ensemble 2018

* By Invitation Only

DATE
Jul-04-2018
TIME
14:30 & 19:15
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
TWGHs Lui Yun Choy Memorial College
CONTACT
2706 0743

The 21st Joint Speech Day

* By Invitation Only

DATE
Jul-06-2018
TIME
11:00-13:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong Red Cross
CONTACT
2507 7175

St. Stephen's Church College 50th Anniversary Show

* By Invitation Only

DATE
Jul-08-2018
TIME
19:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
St. Stephen's Church College
CONTACT
2546 6111

The Thoughtful Heart: Music And Acting Performance

* By Invitation Only

DATE
Jul-11-2018
TIME
22:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Italian Cultural Institute
CONTACT
2668 3022

St. James’ Settlement Joint School Graduation Ceremony

* By Invitation Only

DATE
Jul-12-2018
TIME
15:00-17:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
St. James’ Settlement
CONTACT
2596 2523

Hong Kong Smart Dance Extravaganza Cum Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition 2018

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $80

DATE
19-23 July 2018
TIME
10:00 - 23:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Inspired Dance Company
CONTACT
2865 4153

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
21/7/2018
TIME
14:00 - 16:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Business-School Partnership Programme" 2018 - "Youth Square Management Experience Programme"

* Application Required

DATE
30, 31 July 2018 3 August 2018
TIME
9:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
MPR 607, MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Cue Drama Annual Show 2018

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $120

DATE
Jul-30-2018
TIME
16:00 & 20:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Cue Drama Education Ltd
CONTACT
3100 1300

"Business-School Partnership Programme" 2018 - "Youth Square Management Experience Programme"

* Application Required

DATE
3/8/2018
TIME
9:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
MPR 607, MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

AI Applications Showcase

* Free Admission

DATE
1-31 August 2018
TIME
12:00-20:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1, 8, 15, 22, 29 August 2018 5, 12, 19, 26 September 2018 (Every Wednesday)
TIME
19:00-21:00
LOCATION
MPR 503, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1, 15, 22, 29 August 2018 5, 12, 19, 26 September 2018
TIME
11:00-13:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2, 16, 23, 30 August 2018 6, 13, 20, 27 September 2018
TIME
19:00-21:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Little Kickers Hong Kong

* Please see: www.littlekickers.com.hk

DATE
2, 16 August 2018 6, 13, 20, 27 September 2018
TIME
16:00-18:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Little Kids Sports Club Limited
CONTACT
6772 5870

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3, 10, 17, 24, 31 August 2018 7, 14, 28 September 2018
TIME
19:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4, 11, 18, 25 August 2018 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 September 2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
16:00-21:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

English Courses

* Application Required

DATE
4, 11, 18, 25 August 2018 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 September 2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
10:00-15:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Bright Education Ltd
CONTACT
2568 6200

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4, 11, 18, 25 August 2018 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 September 2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
13:00-18:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Worship

* Free Admission

DATE
5, 12, 19, 26 August 2018 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 September 2018 (Every Sunday)
TIME
13:00-15:00
LOCATION
MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Christian Alliance Mercy Church Limited
CONTACT
2893 0326

Drawing and Sketching Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5, 12, 19, 26 August 2018 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 September 2018 (Every Sunday)
TIME
09:00-12:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Ng Sui Heung
CONTACT
9075 8768

Hong Kong (Asia) Ballet Competition 2018

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $100

DATE
5 August 2018
TIME
14:00-22:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
PSPACE
CONTACT
8203 1609

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6, 13, 20, 27 August 2018 3, 10, 17 September 2018
TIME
19:00-21:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Choir Concert

* Application Required

DATE
7 August 2018
TIME
19:30-22:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
North Point Methodist Children's Choir
CONTACT
2887 3685

Dunhuang Drawing Competition Judging Session

* By Invitation Only

DATE
10/8/2018
TIME
19:00-21:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Heavenly Music of Dunhuang Exhibition

* Free Admission

DATE
16 August - 31 October 2018
TIME
09:00-20:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Heavenly Music of Dunhuang Exhibition

* Free Admission

DATE
16 August - 31 October 2018
TIME
08:00-20:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
13, 20, 27 August 2018 3, 10, 17 September 2018
TIME
20:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Bravura Annual Gala 2018

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $150 / $130

DATE
13 August 2018
TIME
19:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Arts Cradle
CONTACT
3165 1261

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
14, 21, 28 August 2018 4, 11, 18 September 2018
TIME
20:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Street Culture Festival 2018

* Application Required

DATE
15 - 17 August 2018
TIME
9:00 - 21:30
LOCATION
Dance Studio, Music Studio, 6/F Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square, Tung Wah Group of Hospitals Tuen Mun Integrated Services Centre
CONTACT
3721 8888

Carol Singing Festival 2018

* Free Admission

DATE
15/12/2018
TIME
14:00-16:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

FIFA 18 eSports Cup

* Free Admission

DATE
18 August 2018
TIME
14:00-17:30
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Smart Home DIY

* Application Required

DATE
18/8/2018
TIME
10:00-17:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
18 August 2018
TIME
14:00-16:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

2018 King's Annual Performance & Graduation Ceremony

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $388 / $288

DATE
18 August 2018
TIME
19:00-21:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong King's Sports Association
CONTACT
2708 1288

Live Laugh Love

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $150 / $120 / $100

DATE
19 August 2018
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Fanny Cheung School of Ballet
CONTACT
2556 8895

Heavenly Music of Dunhuang Exhibition

* Free Admission

DATE
20 August - 31 October 2018
TIME
09:00-20:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

3D Printed Mini Remote Car

* Application Required

DATE
25/8/2018
TIME
10:00-17:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

BE Dance No.2 Summer Showcase 2018

* Please contact the organizer

DATE
26 August 2018
TIME
16:00-18:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
BE Dance Academy
CONTACT
2311 2168

2Live Showcase 2018

* Please contact the organizer

DATE
27 August 2018
TIME
19:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
2Live Dance Studio
CONTACT
8100 1112

AI Applications Showcase

* Free Admission

DATE
1-30 September 2018
TIME
12:00-20:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga

* Application Required

DATE
1 September 2018
TIME
10:00-13:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong Family Welfare Society (Hong Kong Eastern Center) North Point Integrated Family Service Center
CONTACT
2832 9700

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
15 September 2018
TIME
14:00-16:00
LOCATION
Creative Studio, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Calogero LiberteI Cherie Asian Tour

* Ticket Selling (by Ticketflap) Ticket Price: $580

DATE
21 September 2018
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Instant Glory Inc. Ltd
CONTACT
9266 0086 /9612 2156

I Wonder Too Musical Drama

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $160 / $100

DATE
1. 22 September 2018 2. 23 September 2018
TIME
1. 19:30-21:30 2. 15:00-17:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Baptist Oi Kwan Social Service (Integrated Centre for Community Mental Wellness)
CONTACT
3413 1542

CB Dance Studio - Annual Performance & Prize Presentation Ceremony 2018

* Please contact the organizer

DATE
23 September 2018
TIME
15:45
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
CB Dance Studio
CONTACT
9828 5098

Innovation from Tradition: Re-engaging Society through Asian Traditional Music and Culture

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $120 / $60

DATE
25 September 2018
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong Asian Young Musicians' Connection
CONTACT
N/A

Eastern District Youth Grand Variety Show in Celebration of the 69th Anniversary of the Founding of the People's Republic of China

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
28 September 2018
TIME
19:30-22:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Youth Programme Committee
CONTACT
2886 6635

Book Crossing Festival 2018

* Free Admission

DATE
29-30 September 2018
TIME
11:00-18:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Movie Moment" Ticket Distribution

* Free Admission

DATE
29-30 September 2018
TIME
12:00-15:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

AI Applications Showcase

* Free Admission

DATE
1-31 October 2018
TIME
12:00-20:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2, 9, 16, 23, 30 October 2018 6, 13, 20, 27 November 2018 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
20:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4, 11, 18 December 2018
TIME
20:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4, 11, 18 ,25 October 2018 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 November 2018 (Every Thursday)
TIME
19:00-21:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Little Kickers Hong Kong

* Please see: www.littlekickers.com.hk

DATE
4, 11, 18 ,25 October 2018 1, 8, 15, 22, 29 November 2018 (Every Thursday)
TIME
16:00-18:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Little Kids Sports Club Limited
CONTACT
6772 5870

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6, 13, 20, 27 December 2018 (Every Thursday)
TIME
19:00-21:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Little Kickers Hong Kong

* Please see: www.littlekickers.com.hk

DATE
6, 13 December 2018
TIME
15:30 -18:30
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Little Kids Sports Club Limited
CONTACT
6772 5870

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5, 12, 19, 26 October 2018 2, 9, 16, 23, 30 November 2018 (Every Friday)
TIME
19:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5, 12, 19, 26 October 2018 9, 16, 23, 30 November 2018
TIME
11:00-13:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7, 14, 21 December 2018
TIME
19:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7, 14, 21, 28 December 2018 (Every Friday)
TIME
11:00-13:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6, 13, 20, 27 October 2018 3, 10, 17, 24 November 2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
16:00-21:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

English Courses

* Application Required

DATE
6, 13, 20, 27 October 2018 3, 10, 17, 24 November 2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
10:00-15:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Bright Education Ltd
CONTACT
2568 6200

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6, 13, 20, 27 October 2018 3, 10, 17, 24 November 2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
13:00-18:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1, 8, 15, 22, 29 December 2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
16:00-21:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

English Courses

* Application Required

DATE
1, 8, 15, 22, 29 December 2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
10:00-15:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Bright Education Ltd
CONTACT
2568 6200

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1, 8, 15, 22, 29 December 2018 (Every Saturday)
TIME
13:00-18:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Worship

* Free Admission

DATE
7, 14, 21, 28 October 2018 4, 11, 18, 25 November 2018 (Every Sunday)
TIME
13:00-15:00
LOCATION
MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Christian Alliance Mercy Church Limited
CONTACT
2893 0326

Drawing and Sketching Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7, 14, 21, 28 October 2018 4, 11, 18, 25 November 2018 (Every Sunday)
TIME
09:00-12:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Ng Sui Heung
CONTACT
9075 8768

2018 Hong Kong International Harp Competition Closing Concert & Award Presentation

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $300

DATE
7 October 2018
TIME
19:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong Harp Society Limited
CONTACT
3741 0202

Worship

* Free Admission

DATE
2, 9, 16, 23, 30 December 2018 (Every Sunday)
TIME
13:00-15:00
LOCATION
MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Christian Alliance Mercy Church Limited
CONTACT
2893 0326

Drawing and Sketching Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2, 9, 16, 23, 30 December 2018 (Every Sunday)
TIME
09:00-12:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Ng Sui Heung
CONTACT
9075 8768

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
8, 12, 22, 29 October 2018 5, 12, 19, 26 November 2018
TIME
19:00-21:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
8, 12, 22, 29 October 2018 5, 12, 19, 26 November 2018
TIME
20:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3, 10, 17, 31 December 2018
TIME
19:00-21:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3, 10, 17, 31 December 2018
TIME
20:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

"Movie Moment" The Miracles of the Namiya General Store

* Application Required

DATE
10/10/2018
TIME
19:30-22:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3, 10, 17, 24, 31 October 2018 7, 14, 21, 28 November 2018 (Every Wednesday)
TIME
19:00-21:00
LOCATION
MPR 503, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3, 10, 24, 31 October 2018 7, 14, 21, 28 November 2018
TIME
11:00-13:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

City Fl

* Application Required

DATE
27 Dec 18-1 Jan 19
TIME
19:30-22:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5, 12, 19, 26 December 2018 (Every Wednesday)
TIME
19:00-21:00
LOCATION
MPR 503, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5, 12, 19 December 2018
TIME
11:00-13:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

"Movie Moment" Stronger

* Application Required

DATE
11/10/2018
TIME
19:30-21:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

HKCNP “10.17 Fast-A-Meal 2019 Art and Video Competition” Prize Presentation Ceremony

* Application Required

DATE
13 October 2018
TIME
14:30-16:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong Church Network for The Poor Company Limited
CONTACT
9428 2896

Hong Kong (Aisa) Solo Dance Competition 2018

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $100

DATE
14 October 2018
TIME
11:00-22:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
PSPACE
CONTACT
8203 1609

Strings Amarta - String Quartet Concert

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
15 October 2018
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Italian Cultural Institute (Hong Kong)
CONTACT
2668 3022

Galanìas – Traditional women’s songs from Sardinia

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
18 October 2018
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Italian Cultural Institute (Hong Kong)
CONTACT
2668 3022

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
20/10/2018
TIME
14:00-16:00
LOCATION
Creative Studio, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

15th De Yi Shuang Xing Hong Kong Selection (Dancing Competition)

* Free Admission

DATE
20, 21 October 2018
TIME
09:30-18:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
China Artist Association HKSAR Secretariat Limited
CONTACT
2375 8808

Al Tei - Chants from World War I - Various Instruments and Vocals Concert

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
22 October 2018
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Italian Cultural Institute (Hong Kong)
CONTACT
2668 3022

Get The Beat Dance Competition Hong Kong 2018

* Please contact the organizer

DATE
27, 28 October 2018
TIME
10:00-22:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Get The Beat (Asia) PTE. Ltd.
CONTACT
N/A

AI Applications Showcase

* Free Admission

DATE
1-30 November 2018
TIME
12:00-20:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Sungha Jung Live in Hong Kong

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $420 / $320 / $220

DATE
3, 4 November 2018
TIME
19:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong IQ Assessment Association
CONTACT
9551 5884

Artemis Danza - The Barber of Seville - Dance Performance

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
6 November 2018
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Italian Cultural Institute (Hong Kong)
CONTACT
2668 3022

St. James Settlement Elderly Soft Darts Tournament

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
14 November 2018
TIME
10:30-17:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
St. James Settlement C&W District Elderly Community Centre
CONTACT
2805 1250

Dunhuang Drawing Competition Awards Presentation

* By Invitation Only

DATE
16/11/2018
TIME
16:00-17:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
17/11/2018
TIME
14:00-16:00
LOCATION
Creative Studio, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Amazing Adventure of Ms Egg Puff

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $190

DATE
17, 18 November 2018
TIME
11:00, 15:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Riceball Association
CONTACT
6589 0501

Briefing Session – Minor Repair Maintenance

* By Invitation Only

DATE
20 November 2018
TIME
09:00-18:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Architectural Services Department
CONTACT
2773 2409

Singing and Dancing Competition 2018

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
25 November 2018
TIME
14:00-17:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Lok Chi Association Ltd
CONTACT
2428 6261

Zerious Music Singing Competition 2018

* Application Required

DATE
25 November 2018
TIME
19:00-22:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
真.音樂
CONTACT
N/A

“All for Integrity 45” Publicity Project for the Eastern District

* Free Admission

DATE
25 November 2018
TIME
13:00-19:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
ICAC
CONTACT
2899 3811

TriOpera - Soprano, Flute and Piano Concert

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
29 November 2018
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Italian Cultural Institute (Hong Kong)
CONTACT
2668 3022

Winter Choral Festival 2018 Friendship Concert & Award Ceremony

* By Invitation Only

DATE
30 November 2018
TIME
19:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Rave Group Int'l Pte. Ltd & Sourcewerks Pte. Ltd
CONTACT
+65 6747 3721 / +852 8123 7931

AI Applications Showcase

* Free Admission

DATE
1-31 December 2018
TIME
12:00-20:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Organized by Karen Yu: The Up:Strike Project Presents “Interwoven Threads”

* Ticket Selling (by URBTIX) Ticket Price: $140

DATE
2/12/2018
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Karen Yu
CONTACT
6010 2784

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
8/12/2018
TIME
14:00-16:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Christmas Show

* By Invitation Only

DATE
14/12/2018
TIME
10:45
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Lingnan Kindergarten (Siu Sai Wan)
CONTACT
2893 2686

The World Dancer Performaing Arts Federation 4th Anniversary Dance Show

* By Invitation Only

DATE
25/12/2018
TIME
14:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
The World Dancer Performing Arts Federation
CONTACT
5118 0037

3D Printed Mini Remote Car

* Application Required

DATE
29/12/2018
TIME
10:00-17:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888
Site Map | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy Statement | open in new window : go to Youth Square Youtube ChannelOpen in new window : Download Youth Square iPhone apps at Apple StoreOpen in new window : Download Youth Square Android apps at Google Play
Open in new window : go to New World Facilities Management Co. Ltd Websiteopen in new window : Level Double-A conformance, W3C WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0  silver winner of web of all 2015 & 2016