CURRENT EVENTS

Visit to Youth Square and Y Loft

* Application required

DATE
6, 14 Oct and 7 Dec, 2015
TIME
1430-1630
LOCATION
Youth Square
ORGANIZER
New World Facilities Management Co. Ltd.
CONTACT
3721 8801

"Backpacker Challenge" Exhibition

* Free Admission

DATE
from now to 5 Jan 2016
TIME
09:00-23:00
LOCATION
Y Platform
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
37218888

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1,8,15,22,29/12/2015 5,12,19,26/1/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
1700-1900
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1,8,15,22,29/12/2015 5,12,26/1/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
1700-1900
LOCATION
MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1,8,15,22,29/12/2015 5,12,26/1/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
1700-2000
LOCATION
D.I.Y. Studio,6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1,8,15,22,29/12/2015 5,12,26/1/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
1700-2000
LOCATION
Music Studio,6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1,8,15,22,29/12/2015 5,12,19,26/1/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
1800-2000
LOCATION
MPR 608,6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1,8,15,29/12/2015 5,12,19,26/1/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
2000-2200
LOCATION
Dance Room,6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,9,16,23,30/12/2015 6,13,20,27/1/2016 (Every Wednesday)
TIME
1100-1300
LOCATION
Dance Room,6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Little Kickers Hong Kong

* Please see: www.littlekickers.com.hk

DATE
3,10/12/2015 14,21,28/1/2016
TIME
1600-1800
LOCATION
Dance Room,6/F
ORGANIZER
Little Kids Sports Club Limited
CONTACT
6772 5870

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4,11,18/12/2015 8,15,22,29/1/2016
TIME
1900-2200
LOCATION
Dance Room,6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5,12,19/12/2015 2,9,16,23,30/1/2016
TIME
1330-1730
LOCATION
Music Studio,6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5,12,19/12/2015 2,9,16,23,30/1/2016
TIME
1330-1730
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Youth China Drawing Course & Youth Drawing and Sketching Course

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6,13,20,27/12/2015 3,10,17,24,31/1/2016 (Every Sunday)
TIME
1000-1400
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Ng Sui Heung
CONTACT
9075 8768

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7,14,21,28/12/2015 4,11,18,25/1/2016 (Every Monday)
TIME
2000-2200
LOCATION
Dance Room,6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Timeless archiCULTURE

* Free Admission

DATE
1/1/16-30/3/16
TIME
10:00-20:00
LOCATION
2/F Exhibition Area
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,9,16,23,30/1/2016
TIME
1700-1900
LOCATION
Dance Room,6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,9,16,30/1/2016
TIME
1400-1700
LOCATION
Dance Studio,6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

LWS CLOWN GROUP' FUN IN THE SCHOOL

* Ticket Selling (by Urbtix)

DATE
2,3/1/2016
TIME
2/1/2016 2000 3/1/2016 1400
LOCATION
Y Studio,2/F
ORGANIZER
LWS CLOWN GROUP
CONTACT
9250 0747

Worship

* Free Admission

DATE
3,10,17,24,31/1/2016 (Every Sunday)
TIME
1000-1400
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Christian Alliance Mercy Church Limited
CONTACT
2893 0326

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
8,15,22,29/1/2016
TIME
1900-2200
LOCATION
MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

A Talk on Meditation and Buddhism

* Free Admission

DATE
13,20,27/1/2016
TIME
1900-2100
LOCATION
MPR 608,6/F
ORGANIZER
Kadampa Meditation Centre Hong Kong Limited
CONTACT
2507 2237

35th Anniversary Ceremony of TWGHs Liu Yan Tak Memorial Kindergarten

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
14/1/2016
TIME
1500-1630
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
TWGHs Liu Yan Tak Memorial Kindergarten
CONTACT
2606 0533

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
16/1/2016
TIME
1400-1600
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F, Youth Square
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Movie Moment - Ticket Distribution

* Application required

DATE
30/1/2016
TIME
12:00-15:00
LOCATION
Y Platform
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Movie Screening - Ticket Distribution

* Free Admission

DATE
30/1/2016
TIME
1200-1500
LOCATION
Y Platform
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Movie Moment - Ticket Distribution

* Application required

DATE
31/1/2016
TIME
12:00-15:00
LOCATION
Y Platform
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1,15,22,29/2/2016 7,14,21/3/2016 (Every Monday)
TIME
20:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,16,23/2/2016 1,8,15,22,29/3/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
1700-1900
LOCATION
MPR 606
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,16,23/2/2016 1,8,15,22,29/3/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
1700-1900
LOCATION
MPR 607
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,16,23/2/2016 1,8,15,22,29/3/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
1700-2000
LOCATION
Creative Studio
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,16,23/2/2016 1,8,15,22,29/3/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
1700-2000
LOCATION
Music Studio
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,16,23/2/2016 1,8,15,22,29/3/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
1800-2000
LOCATION
MPR 608
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,16,23/2/2016 1,8,15,22,29/3/2016 (Every Tue)
TIME
2000-2200
LOCATION
Dance Room
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* Application Required

DATE
4,18,25/2/2016 3,10,17,24,31/3/2016
TIME
1900-2100
LOCATION
MPR606
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Little Kickers Hong Kong

* Please see: www.littlekickers.com.hk

DATE
4,11,18,25/2/2016 3,10,17,24,31/3/2016 (Every Thursday)
TIME
1600-1800
LOCATION
Dance Room
ORGANIZER
Little Kids Sports Club Limited
CONTACT
6772 5870

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
26/2/2016 4,11,18/3/2016 (Every Friday)
TIME
1900-2200
LOCATION
Dance Room (26/2/2016) MPR 607 (4, 11, 18/3/2016)
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

English Courses

* Application Required

DATE
6,13,20,27/2/2016 5,12,19/3/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
1100-1400
LOCATION
Interest Group Room
ORGANIZER
Bright Education Ltd
CONTACT
2568 6200

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6,13,20,27/2/2016 5,12,19/3/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
1330-1730
LOCATION
Music Studio
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6,13,20,27/2/2016 5,12,19/3/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
1330-1730
LOCATION
MPR 606
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

舞動東區2016

* Ticket Selling (by Urbtix) Ticket Price $50, 30

DATE
6/2/2016
TIME
1515
LOCATION
Y Theatre
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Culture @Maze

* Free Admission

DATE
8-13/02/16
TIME
10:00-20:00
LOCATION
Y Studio
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Movie Screening - Dot 2 Dot

* Application required

DATE
11/2/2016
TIME
1930
LOCATION
Y Theatre
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Movie Screening - My Voice My Life

* Application required

DATE
12/2/2016
TIME
1930
LOCATION
Y Theatre
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Culture@Maze Cheongsam Era – Cheongsam workshop

* Application Required

DATE
12/2/2016
TIME
1. 15:00-18:00 2. 19:00-22:00
LOCATION
Y Studio
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
13,20,27/2/2016 5,12,19/3/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
1400-1900
LOCATION
Dance Room Dance Studio
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Lok Kwan Social Service - Youth Day

* Application Required

DATE
13, 20, 27/2/16 19/3/16
TIME
1500-1900
LOCATION
D.I.Y. Studio (13/2/2016 ) MPR 607 (20/2/2016, 27/2/2016, 19/3/2016)
ORGANIZER
Lok Kwan Social Service - Chai Wan Centre
CONTACT
2395 8099

Worship

* Free Admission

DATE
14,21,28/2/2016 6,13,20/3/2016 (Every Sunday)
TIME
1000-1400
LOCATION
MPR606
ORGANIZER
Christian Alliance Mercy Church Limited
CONTACT
2893 0326

Youth China Drawing Course & Youth Drawing and Sketching Course

* By Invitation Only

DATE
14,21,28/2/2016 6,13,20,27/3/2016 (Every Sunday)
TIME
1000-1400
LOCATION
MPR 602
ORGANIZER
Ng Sui Heung
CONTACT
9075 8768

Yoga Courses

* Application Required

DATE
15,22,29/2/2016 7,14,21/3/2016 (Every Monday)
TIME
2000-2200
LOCATION
MPR606
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

A Talk on Meditation and Buddhism

* Free Admission

DATE
17,24/2/2016 2,9,30/3/2016
TIME
1900-2100
LOCATION
MPR 608
ORGANIZER
Kadampa Meditation Centre Hong Kong Limited
CONTACT
2507 2237

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
20,27/2/2016 5,12/3/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
1600-2100
LOCATION
MPR 608
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

The Youth Magic Wiz Stars’ Dream

* Ticket Selling (by Urbtix)

DATE
26/2/2016
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre
ORGANIZER
Magicians' Association of Hong Kong
CONTACT
8109 2277

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
27/2/2016
TIME
1400-1600
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Bare Touch of Magic Workshop

* Application Required

DATE
27/2/2016
TIME
14:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre
ORGANIZER
Magicians' Association of Hong Kong
CONTACT
8109 2277

Hong Kong Universities Magicians’ Showcase

* Ticket Selling (by Urbtix)

DATE
27/2/2016
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre
ORGANIZER
Magicians' Association of Hong Kong
CONTACT
8109 2277

Hong Kong Teen Magic Open Contest

* Application Required

DATE
28/2/2016
TIME
11:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre
ORGANIZER
Magicians' Association of Hong Kong
CONTACT
8109 2277

魔法藝術探索

* free Admission by Ticket

DATE
28/2/2016
TIME
14:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre
ORGANIZER
Magicians' Association of Hong Kong
CONTACT
8109 2277

The Youth Magic Wiz Stars’ Showcase

* Ticket Selling (by Urbtix)

DATE
28/2/2016
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre
ORGANIZER
Magicians' Association of Hong Kong
CONTACT
8109 2277

The Close-up Magic Wiz Stars’ Gala

* Ticket Selling (by Urbtix)

DATE
28/2/2016
TIME
14:00
LOCATION
Y Studio
ORGANIZER
Magicians' Association of Hong Kong
CONTACT
8109 2277

The Close-up Magic Wiz Stars’ Sharing

* Application Required

DATE
28/2/2016
TIME
16:00
LOCATION
Y Studio
ORGANIZER
Magicians' Association of Hong Kong
CONTACT
8109 2277

JWLS: Michael Landau Trio

* Ticket Selling (by Urbtix) Ticket Price $580, $380

DATE
8/3/2016
TIME
20:15
LOCATION
Y Theatre
ORGANIZER
Jazz World
CONTACT
9476 8655

Wendy Young 精彩人生70載演唱會

* free Admission by Ticket

DATE
19/3/2016
TIME
14:30-17:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre
ORGANIZER
Young Tai Wa, Wendy
CONTACT
9228 6829

"Discover Dunhuang" Exhibition

* Free Admission

DATE
23/3 - 15/6/2016
TIME
9:00AM-10:00PM
LOCATION
Y Platform
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Discover Dunhuang" Exhibition

* Free Admission

DATE
23/3 - 12/6/2016
TIME
09:00-23:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,9,16,23,30/4/2016 7,14,21,28/5/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
1600-2100
LOCATION
MPR 608
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

English Courses

* Application Required

DATE
2,9,16,23,30/4/2016 7,14,21,28/5/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
1100-1400
LOCATION
Interest Group Room
ORGANIZER
Bright Education Ltd
CONTACT
2568 6200

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,9,16,23,30/4/2016 7,14,21,28/5/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
1330-1730
LOCATION
Music Studio
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,9,16,23,30/4/2016 7,14,21,28/5/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
1330-1730
LOCATION
MPR 606
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,9,16,23,30/4/2016 7,14,21,28/5/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
1400-1900
LOCATION
Dance Room Dance Studio
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Worship

* Free Admission

DATE
3,10,17,24/4/2016 1,8,15,22,29/5/2016 (Every Sunday)
TIME
1000-1400
LOCATION
MPR606
ORGANIZER
Christian Alliance Mercy Church Limited
CONTACT
2893 0326

Youth China Drawing Course & Youth Drawing and Sketching Course

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3,10,17,24/4/2016 1,8,15,22,29/5/2016 (Every Sunday)
TIME
1000-1400
LOCATION
MPR 602
ORGANIZER
Ng Sui Heung
CONTACT
9075 8768

Reflexi

* Ticket Selling (by Urbtix) Ticket Price $250

DATE
4,5/4/2016
TIME
2000
LOCATION
Y Studio
ORGANIZER
Ol
CONTACT
6594 5485

Cheongsam Era - Charity Catwalk Show Training

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5/4/2016
TIME
7:15PM-10:15PM
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5,12,19,26/4/2016 3,10,17,24,31/5/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
1700-1900
LOCATION
MPR 606
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5,12,19,26/4/2016 3,10,17,24,31/5/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
1700-1900
LOCATION
MPR 607
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5,12,19,26/4/2016 3,10,17,24,31/5/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
1700-2000
LOCATION
Creative Studio
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5,12,19,26/4/2016 3,10,17,24,31/5/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
1700-2000
LOCATION
Music Studio
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5,12,19,26/4/2016 3,10,17,24,31/5/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
1800-2000
LOCATION
MPR 608
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5,12,19,26/4/2016 3,10,17,24,31/5/2016 (Every Tue)
TIME
2000-2200
LOCATION
Dance Room
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

A Talk on Meditation and Buddhism

* Free Admission

DATE
6,13,20,27/4/2016 4,11/5/2016 (Every Wednesday)
TIME
1900-2100
LOCATION
MPR 608
ORGANIZER
Kadampa Meditation Centre Hong Kong Limited
CONTACT
2507 2237

Yoga Courses

* Application Required

DATE
7/4/2016
TIME
1900-2100
LOCATION
MPR606
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Little Kickers Hong Kong

* Please see: www.littlekickers.com.hk

DATE
7,14,21,28/4/2016 5,12,19,26/5/2016 (Every Thursday)
TIME
1600-1800
LOCATION
Dance Room
ORGANIZER
Little Kids Sports Club Limited
CONTACT
6772 5870

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
8,15,22,29/4/2016 6,20,27/5/2016 (Every Friday)
TIME
1900-2200
LOCATION
Dance Room MPR 607
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Fairytale Rejects

* Ticket Selling (by Urbtix) Ticket Price $250

DATE
10,11/4/2016
TIME
10/4 1630 and 1930 11/4 1930
LOCATION
Y Studio
ORGANIZER
Colour My World
CONTACT
2580 5028

"YS X JESSICA Run 2016" Collage display

* Free Admission

DATE
3 - 31/5/2016
TIME
9:00AM-10:00PM
LOCATION
Y Platform
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga Courses

* Application Required

DATE
11,18/4/2016 (Every Monday)
TIME
1900-2100
LOCATION
MPR606
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
11,18,25/4/2016 9,16,23,30/5/2016 (Every Monday)
TIME
2000-2200
LOCATION
Dance Room
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Glocal Fellowship - Celebrity Salon

* Application Required

DATE
22/4/2016
TIME
8:00PM-10:00PM
LOCATION
Y Theatre
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
23/4/2016
TIME
2:00PM-4:00PM
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga Courses

* Application Required

DATE
5, 9, 12, 16, 23, 30/5/2016
TIME
1900-2100
LOCATION
MPR606
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Glocal Fellowship - Community Hackathon

* Application Required

DATE
14-15/5/2016
TIME
9:00AM-5:00PM
LOCATION
Y Loft Y Studio Dance Studio
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
21/5/2016
TIME
2:00PM-4:00PM
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Movie Screening - Ticket Distribution

* Free Admission

DATE
28/5/2016
TIME
12:00-3:00PM
LOCATION
Y Platform
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Movie Screening - Ticket Distribution

* Free Admission

DATE
29/5/2016
TIME
12:00-3:00PM
LOCATION
Y Platform
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Children Storytelling Competition 2016

* Please see: www.storytelling.bgca.org.hk

DATE
29/5/2016
TIME
1500-1800
LOCATION
Y Theatre
ORGANIZER
Radio Television Hong Kong & The Boys' and Girls' Clubs Assoiciation of Hong Kong
CONTACT
25279121

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1,8,15,22,29/6/2016 6,13,20/7/2016
TIME
11:00-13:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

A Talk on Meditation and Buddhism

* Free Admission

DATE
1,8,15,22,29/6/2016 6,13/7/2016
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Kadampa Meditation Centre Hong Kong Limited
CONTACT
2507 2237

Graduation Ceremony 2016

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1/6/2016
TIME
15:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Queen's College
CONTACT
2576 1992

Yoga Courses

* Application Required

DATE
2/6/2016 7/7/2016
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Little Kickers Hong Kong

* Please see: www.littlekickers.com.hk

DATE
2,16,23,30/6/2016 7,14,21,28/7/2016
TIME
16:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Little Kids Sports Club Limited
CONTACT
6772 5870

Hok Shan Variety Show

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
2/6/2016
TIME
19:30 - 22:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
TWGHs Hok Shan School
CONTACT
2551 1142

"Movie Moment" Boychoir

* Free Admission

DATE
3/6/2016
TIME
19:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Dance Workshop

* Application Required

DATE
3/6, 3/6/2016
TIME
20:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Dance Workshop

* Application Required

DATE
3/8, 24/8/2016
TIME
20:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Movie Moment" To The Fore

* Free Admission

DATE
4/6/2016
TIME
19:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4,11,18,25/6/2016 2,9,16,23,30/7/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
16:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

English Courses

* Application Required

DATE
4,11,18,25/6/2016 2,9,16,23,30/7/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
11:00 - 14:00
LOCATION
Interest Group Room, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Bright Education Ltd
CONTACT
2568 6200

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4,11,18,25/6/2016 2,9,16,23,30/7/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
13:30 - 17:30
LOCATION
Music Studio, 6/F MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4,11,18,25/6/2016 2,9,16,23,30/7/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
17:00 - 19:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4,18,25/6/2016 2,9,23,30/7/2016
TIME
14:00 - 17:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Worship

* Free Admission

DATE
5,12,19,26/6/2016 3,10,17,24,31/7/2016 (Every Sunday)
TIME
10:00 - 14:00
LOCATION
MPR606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Christian Alliance Mercy Church Limited
CONTACT
2893 0326

Youth China Drawing Course & Youth Drawing and Sketching Course

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5,12,29,26/6/2016 3,10,17,24,31/7/2016 (Every Sunday)
TIME
10:00 - 14:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Ng Sui Heung
CONTACT
9075 8768

Yoga Courses

* Application Required

DATE
6,13,20,27/6/2016 4,11,25/7/2016
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6,13,20,27/6/2016 4,11,25/7/2016
TIME
20:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7,14,21,28/6/2016 5,12,19,26/7/2016 (Every Tuseday)
TIME
17:00 - 19:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7,14,21,28/6/2016 5,12,19,26/7/2016 (Every Tuseday)
TIME
17:00 - 19:00
LOCATION
MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7,14,21,28/6/2016 5,12,19,26/7/2016 (Every Tuseday)
TIME
17:00 - 20:00
LOCATION
Creative Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7,14,21,28/6/2016 5,12,19,26/7/2016 (Every Tuseday)
TIME
17:00 - 20:00
LOCATION
Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7,14,21,28/6/2016 5,12,19,26/7/2016 (Every Tuseday)
TIME
18:00 - 20:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7,14,21,28/6/2016 12,19,26/7/2016
TIME
20:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

"Movie Magic"

* Ticket Selling (by URBTX) Ticket Price: $250

DATE
10-12/6/2016
TIME
10-11/6/2016 19:30 12/6/2016 14:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Island Dance
CONTACT
2987 1571

Acappella Workshop

* Application Required

DATE
13/6/2016
TIME
19:30-21:30
LOCATION
Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Acappella Workshop

* Application Required

DATE
29/8/2016
TIME
19:30-21:30
LOCATION
Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga Courses

* Application Required

DATE
16,23,30/6/2016 14,21,28/7/2016
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
23/4/2016
TIME
14:00-16:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Flamenco Bacchanal 2016

* Ticket Selling (by URBTX) Ticket Price: $450, $400, $300

DATE
18/6/2016
TIME
20:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Clara Ramona Danza Flamenca ltd
CONTACT
6255 1493

Graduation Ceremony

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
22/6/2016
TIME
09:00 - 13:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Lutheran Philip House Ma Tau Wai Nursery School
CONTACT
2712 8648

Graduation Ceremony

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
23/6/2016
TIME
15:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Raimondi College Kindergarten Section
CONTACT
2566 1879

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
24/6/2016 8,15,22,29/7/2016
TIME
19:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Real Music Charity Concert 2016

* Ticket Selling (by URBTX) Ticket Price: $580, $480, $380, $280

DATE
25/6/2016
TIME
16:00 - 17:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Real Music Production Limited
CONTACT
3426 2281

King Of Wrestling 2016

* Ticket Selling (by URBTX) Ticket Price: $180, $150

DATE
26/6/2016
TIME
19:00 - 21:30
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Wrestling Live in Hong Kong
CONTACT
5162 2295

The 140th Thanksgiving Mass and the 67th Graduation Ceremony

* Free Admission by Ticket (Parent, Student and Alumni only)

DATE
29/6/2016
TIME
15:00 - 17:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
S.K.H. St. Matthews' Primary School
CONTACT
2548 3368

Chong Gene Hang College 45th Anniversary Visual Arts Exhibition "Art Room. See"

* Free Admission

DATE
30/6/2016 - 2/7/2016
TIME
09:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F & Y Platform Zone D, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Chong Gene Hang College
CONTACT
2556 0740

Aesthetic Development Night

* By Invitation Only

DATE
30/6/2016
TIME
19:00 - 21:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Lingnan Hang Yee Memorial Secondary School
CONTACT
2576 4852

The 10th School Anniversary of Evangel College: 'Now My Eyes Have seen you' Thanksgiving Concert

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
1/7/2016
TIME
19:00 - 21:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Evangel College
CONTACT
2366 1802

The 20th Joint Speech Day

* By Invitation Only

DATE
8/7/2016
TIME
11:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong Red Cross
CONTACT
2507 7175

2016 Sharing Session on Promotion of Volunteering in Community Organisations Cum Presentation Ceremony of "Community Caring Shop Recognition Scheme"

* By Invitation Only

DATE
9/7/2016
TIME
14:15 - 16:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Steering Committee on Promotion of Volunteer Service of Social Welfare Department
CONTACT
2572 5060

Concert

* Application Required

DATE
10/7/2016
TIME
19:30 - 22:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Priniple De Unique Christian Band
CONTACT
6374 1862

Summer Dance Workshop 2016 - A Night At The Queen's Cinema

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
11/7/2016
TIME
18:30 - 20:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Emma Tse Elite Dance Academy
CONTACT
2521 4347

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
21/5/2016
TIME
14:00-16:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Startup Friday Talks

* Application Required

DATE
5/8, 12/8, 19/8/2016
TIME
19:00-21:30
LOCATION
5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga Courses

* Application Required

DATE
1, 4, 8, 11, 15, 18, 22, 25, 29/8/2016 1, 5, 8, 12, 15, 19/9/2016
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2, 9, 16, 23, 30/8/2016 6, 13, 20, 27/9/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
17:00 - 19:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2, 9, 16, 23, 30/8/2016 6, 13, 20, 27/9/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
17:00 - 19:00
LOCATION
MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2, 9, 16, 23, 30/8/2016 6, 13, 20, 27/9/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
17:00 - 20:00
LOCATION
Creative Studio, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2, 9, 16, 23, 30/8/2016 6, 13, 20, 27/9/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
17:00 - 20:00
LOCATION
Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2, 9, 16, 23, 30/8/2016 6, 13, 20, 27/9/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
18:00 - 20:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2, 9, 23, 30/8/2016 6, 13, 20, 27/9/2016
TIME
20:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3, 10, 24, 31/8/2016 7, 14, 21, 28/9/2016
TIME
11:00 - 13:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

A Talk on Meditation and Buddhism

* Free Admission

DATE
17, 24, 31/8/2016 7, 21, 28/9/2016 (Every Wednesday)
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Kadampa Meditation Centre Hong Kong Limited
CONTACT
2507 2237

Little Kickers Hong Kong

* Please see: www.littlekickers.com.hk

DATE
4, 11, 18, 25/8/2016 1, 8, 15, 22, 29/9/2016 (Every Thursday)
TIME
16:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Little Kids Sports Club Limited
CONTACT
6772 5870

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5, 12, 19, 26/8/2016 2, 9, 23, 30/9/2016
TIME
19:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6, 13, 20, 27/8/2016 3, 10, 17, 24/9/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
16:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

English Courses

* Application Required

DATE
6, 13, 20, 27/8/2016 3, 10, 17, 24/9/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
11:00 - 14:00
LOCATION
Interest Group Room, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Bright Education Ltd
CONTACT
2568 6200

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6, 13, 20, 27/8/2016 3, 10, 17, 24/9/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
13:30 - 17:30
LOCATION
Music Studio, 6/F MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6, 13, 20, 27/8/2016 3, 10, 17, 24/9/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
17:00 - 19:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6, 20, 27/8/2016 3, 10, 17, 24/9/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
14:00 - 17:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Worship

* Free Admission

DATE
7, 14, 21, 28/8/2016 4, 11, 18, 25/9/2016 (Every Sunday)
TIME
10:00 - 14:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Christian Alliance Mercy Church Limited
CONTACT
2893 0326

Youth China Drawing Course & Youth Drawing and Sketching Course

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7,14,21,28/8 4,11,18,25/9 (Every Sunday)
TIME
10:00 - 14:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Ng Sui Heung
CONTACT
9075 8768

Book Crossing 2016

* Free Admission

DATE
13/8, 14/8/2016
TIME
12:00-18:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Book Crossing 2016" Share Sessions

* Application Required

DATE
13/8, 14/8/2016
TIME
13:00-14:30
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Book Crossing 2016" Shakespeare Drama Presented by Master Class

* Free Admission

DATE
13/8-14/8/2016
TIME
15:00-17:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Book Crossing 2016" Western Calligraphy Workshop

* Application Required

DATE
14/8/2016
TIME
15:00-17:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

結業慶典「我們長大了」

* Free Admission by Ticket

DATE
16/8/2016
TIME
10:00 - 13:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong & Kowloon Kai Fong Women's Association Ting Yuk Chee Kindergarten/ Nursery
CONTACT
2885 9622

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
20/8/2016
TIME
14:00-16:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Bravura Annual Gala 2016

* Ticket Selling (by URBTX) Ticket Price: $130, $110

DATE
22/8/2016
TIME
19:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Arts Cradle
CONTACT
3165 1261

Emerging Directors 2016 Production: Jane Eyre

* Ticket Selling (by URBTX) Ticket Price: $120

DATE
26-28/8/2016
TIME
26-27/8/2016 (20:00) 28/8/2016 (14:30)
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
The Absolutely Fabulous Theatre Connection (AFTEC)
CONTACT
2520 1716

2Live Dance Studio Showcase 2016

* Free Admission by Ticket 

DATE
29/8/2016
TIME
29/08/2016 (20:00)
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
2Live Dance Studio
CONTACT
8100 1112

The Wizard of Oz

* Ticket Selling (by URBTX) Ticket Price: $280, $200

DATE
30-31/8/2016
TIME
19:45
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Harmony Tree
CONTACT
3102 8312/ 2508 6736

Zeekers Danz Showcase No.7

* Free Admission by Ticket 

DATE
30/8/2016
TIME
19:30 - 22:30
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Zeeker Danz Production
CONTACT
8203 3728

D.T.P Dance Studio Showcase x Dancer Training Program Annual Performance

* Application Required

DATE
4/9/2016
TIME
14:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
D.T.P Dance Studio
CONTACT
5174 4520

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1, 8, 22, 29/8/2016 5, 12, 19, 26/9/2016
TIME
20:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Lia and IA Live Concert in Hong Kong 2016

* Ticket Selling (by URBTX) Ticket Price: $950,$550, $450

DATE
16/9/2016
TIME
18:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
MIACO Plus Ltd.
CONTACT
Email : info@miaco-plus.com

DANCE @MAZE WARRIOR Choreography Contest 2016

* Application Required

DATE
17/9/2016
TIME
19:00-22:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3722 8888

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
17/9/2016
TIME
14:00-16:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

DANCE @MAZE WARRIOR Master Class 2016

* Application Required

DATE
18/9/2016
TIME
19:30-21:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3723 8888

Youth Forum

* Application Required

DATE
19/9/2016
TIME
15:00-18:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3723 8888

Artisan @ Y Loft Exhibition

* Free Admission

DATE
20/9- 19/10/2016
TIME
09:00-23:00
LOCATION
Y Platform (Zone D & E), 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Eastern District Youth Grand Variety Show in Celebration of the 67th Anniversary of the Founding of the People's Republic of China

* Free Admission by Ticket 

DATE
23/9/2016
TIME
19:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Youth Programme Committee
CONTACT
2886 6635

青年綜藝展才華

* Application Required

DATE
24/9/2016
TIME
19:00-22:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
Chinese YMCA of Hong Kong Chai Wan Centre
CONTACT
2557 3748

CB Dance Studio Annual Performance & Prize Presentation Ceremony 2016

* Application Required

DATE
25/9/2016
TIME
15:30 - 18:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
CB Dance Studio
CONTACT
Email: info@cbdancestudio.com

"Movie Moment" Ticket Redemption

* Free Admission

DATE
1-2/10/2016
TIME
12:00-15:00
LOCATION
Y Platform (Zone C), 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1, 8, 15, 22, 29/10/2016 5, 12, 19, 26/11/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
Oct: 10:00 - 12:00 Nov: 16:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

Hong Kong (Asia) Choreography Competition 2016

* Ticket Selling (by URBTX) Ticket Price: $100

DATE
1/10/2016
TIME
15:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
PSPACE
CONTACT
8203 1609

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2, 16, 30/10/2016 6, 20, 27/11/2016
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Worship

* Free Admission

DATE
2, 9, 16, 23, 30/10/2016 6, 13, 20, 27/11//2016 (Every Sunday)
TIME
10:00 - 14:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Christian Alliance Mercy Church Limited
CONTACT
2893 0326

Youth China Drawing Course & Youth Drawing and Sketching Course

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2, 9, 16, 23, 30/10/2016 6, 13, 20, 27/11/2016 (Every Sunday)
TIME
10:00 - 14:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Ng Sui Heung
CONTACT
9075 8768

Hong Kong (Asia) Solo Dance Competition 2016

* Ticket Selling (by URBTX) Ticket Price: $100

DATE
2/10/2016
TIME
14:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
PSPACE
CONTACT
8203 1609

Disney Animation Master Creative Workshop

* Application Required

DATE
3, 4, 7/10/2016
TIME
19:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Disney Animation Master Creative Workshop

* Application Required

DATE
7/10/2016
TIME
15:00-18:00
LOCATION
Conference Room, 8/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga Courses

* Application Required

DATE
3, 6, 13, 17, 20, 24, 27, 31/10/2016 3, 7, 10, 14, 17, 21, 24, 28/11/2016
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3, 17, 24, 31/10/2016 7, 14, 21, 28/11/2016
TIME
20:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4, 11, 18, 25/10/2016 1, 8, 15, 22, 29/11/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
17:00 - 19:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4, 11, 18, 25/10/2016 1, 8, 15, 22, 29/11/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
17:00 - 19:00
LOCATION
MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4, 11, 18, 25/10/2016 1, 8, 15, 22, 29/11/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
17:00 - 20:00
LOCATION
Creative Studio, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4, 11, 18, 25/10/2016 1, 8, 15, 22, 29/11/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
17:00 - 20:00
LOCATION
Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4, 11, 18, 25/10/2016 1, 8, 15, 22, 29/11/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
18:00 - 20:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4, 11, 18, 25/10/2016 1, 8, 15, 22, 29/11/2016
TIME
20:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5, 12, 19, 26/10/2016 2, 9, 16, 23, 30/11/2016
TIME
11:00 - 13:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Little Kickers Hong Kong

* Please see: www.littlekickers.com.hk

DATE
6, 13, 20, 27/10/2016 3, 10, 17, 24/11//2016 (Every Thursday)
TIME
16:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Little Kids Sports Club Limited
CONTACT
6772 5870

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7, 14, 21, 28/10/2016 4, 11, 18, 25/11//2016
TIME
19:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

English Courses

* Application Required

DATE
8, 15, 22, 29/10/2016 5, 12, 19, 26/11/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
11:00 - 14:00
LOCATION
Interest Group Room, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Bright Education Ltd
CONTACT
2568 6200

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
8, 15, 22, 29/10/2016 5, 12, 19, 26/11/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
13:30 - 17:30
LOCATION
Music Studio, 6/F MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
8, 15, 22, 29/10/2016 5, 12, 19, 26/11/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
17:00 - 19:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
8, 15, 22, 29/10/2016 5, 12, 19, 26/11/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
14:00 - 17:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

"Movie Moment" Step Up All In

* Application Required

DATE
9/10/2016
TIME
0.666666666667
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Movie Moment" Race

* Application Required

DATE
10/10/2016
TIME
0.666666666667
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Acappella Workshop

* By Invitation

DATE
3, 10, 14 & 24/10/2016
TIME
19:30-21:30
LOCATION
Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Dance Workshop

* By Invitation

DATE
5, 10, 12 & 15/10/2016
TIME
19:00-23:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
15/10/2016
TIME
14:00-16:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

戲夢人生

* Free Admission by Ticket 

DATE
16/10/2016
TIME
14:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong Metropolitan Pop Orchestra
CONTACT
9219 1053

13th De Yi Shuang Xing (Hong Kong Selection)

* Application Required

DATE
16,23/10/2016
TIME
09:30 - 18:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
China Artist Association HKSAR Secretariat Limited
CONTACT
2375 8825/ 9863 6400

A Talk on Meditation and Buddhism

* Free Admission

DATE
19, 26/10/2016 2, 9, 16, 23, 30/11/2016 (Every Wednesday)
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Kadampa Meditation Centre Hong Kong Limited
CONTACT
2507 2237

"Discover Dunhuang Learning Trip 2016" Photo Contest Winners Exhibition

* Free Admission

DATE
22/10 - 10/11/2016
TIME
09:00-23:00
LOCATION
Y Platform (Zone E), 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

13th De Yi Shuang Xing (Hong Kong Selection)

* Application Required

DATE
16,23/10/2016
TIME
09:30 - 18:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
China Artist Association HKSAR Secretariat Limited
CONTACT
2375 8825/ 9863 6400

Those were the Days 2016

* Ticket Selling (by URBTX) Ticket Price: $200, $140, $80

DATE
29/10/2016
TIME
20:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F
ORGANIZER
The Neighbourhood Advice-Action. Council Tung Chung Integrated Services. Centre
CONTACT
2259 3422

試。探。夢想My Dream My Way青年生涯導向計劃

* Application Required

DATE
5/11/2016
TIME
09:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F MPR 607, 6/F 905-906
ORGANIZER
Lok Kwan Social Service - Chai Wan Service Centre
CONTACT
2395 8099 / 2855 1611

Sustainability Youth Leadership Camp

* Application Required

DATE
12-13/11/2016
TIME
09:00-18:00
LOCATION
Conference Room, 8/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Asian Youth Film Festival" Opening Ceremony

* By Invitation

DATE
16/11/2016
TIME
14:30-16:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
19/11/2016
TIME
14:00-16:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

68th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

* By Invitation Only

DATE
21/11 - 20/12/2016
TIME
09:30, 14:15 (Y Studio, 2/F) 09:30, 14:15, 18:30 (Dance Studio, 6/F)
LOCATION
Y Studio, 2/F Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
CONTACT
2761 3877

Youth Square X hmv ART@MAZE Vinyl Records Upcycling Art Installation

* Free Admission

DATE
1/12/2016 - 8/1/2017
TIME
09:00-23:00
LOCATION
Y Platform (Zone E), 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Yoga Courses

* Application Required

DATE
1,5,12,15,19,22/12/2016 16/1/2017
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Little Kickers Hong Kong

* Please see: www.littlekickers.com.hk

DATE
1,8,15/12/2016
TIME
16:00 - 18:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Little Kids Sports Club Limited
CONTACT
6772 5870

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
2,9,16,23/12/2016 6,13,20/1/2017
TIME
19:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3,10,17,24,31/12/2016 7,14,21/1/2017
TIME
16:00-21:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

English Courses

* Application Required

DATE
3,10,17,24,31/12/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
11:00 - 14:00
LOCATION
Interest Group Room, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Bright Education Ltd
CONTACT
2568 6200

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3,10,17,24,31/12/2016(Every Saturday)
TIME
13:30 - 17:30
LOCATION
Music Studio, 6/F MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3,10,17,24,31/12/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
17:00 - 19:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
3,10,17,24,31/12/2016 (Every Saturday)
TIME
14:00 - 17:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Asian Youth Film Festival Movie Tour

* Application Required

DATE
4/12/2016
TIME
14:00-17:30
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F, Chai Wan, Central and Sheung Wan
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

"Printing Art Gallery" Letterpress Printing Art Workshop & Guided Tour

* Application Required

DATE
4/12/2016
TIME
14:00-16:00
LOCATION
Exhibition Area, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Worship

* Free Admission

DATE
4,11,18,25/12/2016
TIME
10:00 - 14:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Christian Alliance Mercy Church Limited
CONTACT
2893 0326

Youth China Drawing Course & Youth Drawing and Sketching Course

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4,11,18,25/12/2016 (Every Sunday)
TIME
10:00 - 14:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Ng Sui Heung
CONTACT
9075 8768

Youth China Drawing Course & Youth Drawing and Sketching Course

* By Invitation Only

DATE
1,8,15,22/1/2017(Every Sunday)
TIME
10:00 - 14:00
LOCATION
MPR 602, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Ng Sui Heung
CONTACT
9075 8768

The Nutcracker

* Ticket Selling (by URBTX) Ticket Price: $150-$250

DATE
4/12/2016
TIME
16:00-18:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Russian Ballet School Limited
CONTACT
2570 2006

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
5,12,19/12/2016 16,23/1/2017
TIME
20:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6,13,20,27/12/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
17:00 - 19:00
LOCATION
MPR 606, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6,13,20,27/12/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
17:00 - 19:00
LOCATION
MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6,13,20,27/12/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
17:00 - 20:00
LOCATION
Creative Studio, 5/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6,13,20,27/12/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
17:00 - 20:00
LOCATION
Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
3487 6880

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6,13,20,27/12/2016 (Every Tuesday)
TIME
18:00 - 20:00
LOCATION
MPR 608, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
6,13,20/12/2016 3,10,17/1/2017
TIME
20:00-22:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Yoga Courses

* By Invitation Only

DATE
7,14,28/12/2016 4,11,18/1/2017
TIME
11:00 - 13:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Kangaroo Cup Dance Competition 2016

* Ticket Selling (by URBTX) Ticket Price: $50

DATE
8,9,10/12/2016
TIME
8/12/2016 19:15-22:30 9/12/2016 19:15-22:30 10/12/2016 10:15-22:30
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Hong Kong Dance Federation
CONTACT
3758 2169

Garden of the Artisans Festival

* Free Admission

DATE
9-11/12/2016
TIME
12:00-19:00
LOCATION
12-14 floors, Y Loft
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

A Talk on Meditation and Buddhism

* Free Admission

DATE
10/12/2016
TIME
18:00 - 22:00
LOCATION
MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Kadampa Meditation Centre Hong Kong Limited
CONTACT
2507 2237

Acappella Workshop

* By Invitation

DATE
12/12/2016
TIME
19:30-21:30
LOCATION
Music Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

X'mas Carol - A Cappella Performance

* Free Admission

DATE
18/12/2016
TIME
14:00-15:00
LOCATION
Y Platform (Zone E), 1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
4,11,18/12/2016
TIME
19:00 - 21:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Class

* By Invitation Only

DATE
23/12/2016
TIME
11:00-15:00
LOCATION
MPR 607, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Music for Our Young Foundation Limited
CONTACT
2556 6933

Rehearsal

* By Invitation Only

DATE
23/12/2016
TIME
13:00-18:00
LOCATION
Dance Room, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited
CONTACT
2556 6963

Dance Showcase 2016 - ToyStory

* Ticket Selling (by URBTX) Ticket Price: $150

DATE
42727
TIME
0.8125
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
MK BALLET GROUP
CONTACT
2393 8936

Concert

* Free Admission by ticket

DATE
25/12/2016
TIME
15:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Eastern District Arts Council Limited & Music for Our Young Foundation
CONTACT
2556 6963

Circuit Assembly (Tagalog Language)

* Free Admission

DATE
26/12/2016
TIME
09:00-18:00
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Water Tower Bible & Tract Society of Pennsylvania
CONTACT
3950 3500

Asian Youth Film Festival

* Application Required

DATE
27/12/2016 - 1/1/2017
LOCATION
Y Theatre, LG1/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Carnival

* Application Required

DATE
17/12/2016
TIME
14:00-16:30
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Methodist Epworth Village Community Centre
CONTACT
2898 3697

Dance Workshop

* By Invitation

DATE
30, 31/12/2016
TIME
19:00-23:00
LOCATION
Dance Studio, 6/F
ORGANIZER
Youth Square
CONTACT
3721 8888

Drama & Storytelling with Pop-up book

* Free Admission

DATE
31/12/2016
TIME
15:00-16:00
LOCATION
Y Platform, 1/F
ORGANIZER
Merit Minds Workshop
CONTACT
2382 9362
Site Map | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy Statement | open in new window : go to Youth Square Youtube ChannelOpen in new window : Download Youth Square iPhone apps at Apple StoreOpen in new window : Download Youth Square Android apps at Google Play
Open in new window : go to New World Facilities Management Co. Ltd Websiteopen in new window : Level Double-A conformance, W3C WAI Web Content Accessibility Guidelines 2.0  silver winner of web of all 2015 & 2016